ENVIS Centre, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India

Printed Date: Friday, June 21, 2024

Extinct Fishes of Manipur

 Extinct Fishes of Manipur
 
Sl.No
 
Scientific Name
Local Name
Osteobrama belangeri Osteobrama belangeri (Valenciennes)
Pengba/Tharak