ENVIS Centre, Ministry of Environment, Forest & Climate Change, Govt. of India

Printed Date: Tuesday, September 27, 2022

Canes and Rattans

 Canes and Rattans
 
Sl. No
 
Scientific Name
Local Name
Calamus erectus Roxb.
 
Calamus floribundus Griff.
 
Calamus latifolius Roxb.
 
Calamus leptospadix Griff.
 
Calamus tenuis Roxb.
 
Daemonorps jenkinianus Mart.